Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs the manner in which TRIYARDS Holdings collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the¬†www.triyards.com¬†website ("Site"). The Privacy Policy applies to the Site, as well as all products and services offered by TRIYARDS Holdings.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit the Site, register on the Site, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on the Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit the Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with the Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to the Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

The Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

TRIYARDS Holdings collects User’s personal information for the following purposes: - To improve the Site We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you. - To improve customer service Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs. - To send periodic emails The email address Users provide will only be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, please follow the detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via the Site.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on the Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent User’s personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and Users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

TRIYARDS Holdings has the discretion to update the Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review the Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Data Protection Policy

In compliance with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”), we permit individuals to have access to and correct any personal data which we have in our possession and control. If you are not an employee of the company, and you wish to make a request to access and/or to correct any of your personal data which we may have, please contact us as below and we shall respond to you in due course. Please note that we may charge a fee, dependent on the scope of the request, before we comply with any request made. For queries relating to the PDPA, please also contact us as per the below details.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to the Privacy Policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, the practices of the Site, or your dealings with the Site, please contact us at:
TRIYARDS Holdings
www.triyards.com
15 Hoe Chiang Road #28-01 Tower Fifteen Singapore 089316
+65 6349 8535
media@triyards.com